To top

 

Fiber Patch Panels

The ODF - Optical Distribution Frame, is a vital part of a fibreoptic network. Foss offers several different panel solutions, designed to comply with the diverse needs of todays fibre installers.

Foss Fiberoptics has since 1984, developed and delivered ODF systems. We have developed MPO products for LAN based on single mode, OM3 and OM4 multimodal quality. We provide complete systems for fiber termination as well as protection and management of cable and optical patch cords. With Foss ODF Systems you will get a quality solutions for fastening, feeding and storing the length of incoming cable and a effective system for termination, protection and management of fiber and optical contacts. And together with Rack FR70 you will get a complete System.