To top

Panel FP75 PRO, E2000/APC, pigtails, 9/OS2

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

Variant: Panel FP75 PRO, 8 E2000/APC, pigtails, 9/OS2 Nummer: FP75-8E2APC Number of fibres 8
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Panel FP75 PRO, 12 E2000/APC, pigtails, 9/OS2 Nummer: FP75-12E2APC Number of fibres 12
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Panel FP75 PRO, 24 E2000/APC, pigtails, 9/OS2 Nummer: FP75-24E2APC Number of fibres 24
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Panel FP75 PRO, 48 E2000/APC, pigtails, 9/OS2 Nummer: FP75-48E2APC Number of fibres 48
Stock:
Price:

Patch panel in the FP75 pro series. The panel is delivered with factory mounted pigtails prepared for splicing incoming cable.

  • 48 mounted E2000/APC pigtails
  • Fibre type: Single mode according to ITU-T G.657A1, EN 50173-1 OS2
  • Quality: IEC 61755-1 class C1
  • CWDW/DWDM ready
  • For splicing cable with fixed or loose tube
  • Can be mounted in 19" and metric cabinets/racks

Always use the correct accessories for the panel. This will secure the communication and simplify operations and maintenance. See data sheet for available accessories.

Fiber type Singlemode
Size 1.5U
Contact E2000