To top

Panel FP65 PRO, ST, pigtails, 50/OM2

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

Fiber optic patch panel 1U with pre-assembled multimode ST adapters and pigtails.

Variant: Panel FP65 PRO, 8 ST, pigtails, 50/OM2 Nummer: FP65-8ST50 Number of fibres 8
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Panel FP65 PRO, 12 ST, pigtails, 50/OM2 Nummer: FP65-12ST50 Number of fibres 12
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Panel FP65 PRO, 24 ST, pigtails, 50/OM2 Nummer: FP65-24ST50 Number of fibres 24
Stock:
Price:
  • Height: 1U (44 mm)
  • Up to 24 ST connectors
  • Adapter holes that are not in use are fitted with blind plugs
  • Multimode fibre according to EN 50173-1 OM-2 (orange)
  • Return loss: 0.5 dB

SPECIFICATIONS

Materials: Aluminium  White, RAL9010 or black, RAL9011

Dimensions: 44 x 484 (19”) x 240 mm (H x W x D) May be converted to metrical

Weight: 1.2 kg  

Capacity (no. of connectors):  96 LC 144 when using special front  48 SC  24 FC, ST 


Description
The Panel is part of the FP PRO series and is delivered in white or black painted aluminium. There is room for 96 LC connectors on the front. For special needs a front with room for 144 LC connectors may be delivered. The panel is delivered with an integrated installation set that will simplify installation and ensure that all requirements for bend diameters are adhered to. 

Accessories
The accessories for the FP60 shall secure the installation and give good fibre and cable administration. A 1U cable guide may be placed under the panel to guide the patch cords to the side of the rack. When saving space is important a 0.5U cable guide may be mounted directly on the panel, making the total height 1U. Label covers and acrylic covers for protection are also available. 

Size 1U
Fiber type Multimode OM2
Contact ST