To top

 

Ethernet


Fiber media converters makes the connection of different media types possible, for instance twisted pair to fiber optic cabling. This can be done with many different communication protocols, like Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, RS232 and so on. Industrial media converters are designed for tough environments with rugged chassis and can operate in a wide temperature range. Most of our media converters use pluggable optical devices (SFP) so one converter model can be used in a variety of applications.

Network switches are used for connecting computer equipment together and communicate between them. Managed switches have advanced functions like Virtual LAN, port mirroring and SNMP, while unmanaged switches are plug and play whit no configuration needed. Most of our switches use pluggable optical devices (SFP). We have a wide range of industrial switches, and DNV sertified models for shipping and off shore installation.

Display: List Grid
Sorting

10/100/1000Base-T to SFP, 12 VDC

10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000 Mbit/s SFP
NGF-762

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, MM, SC

10/100 Mbit/s copper to 100 Mbit/s fibre
NXF-742MC

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, SM, SC, 30 km

10/100 Mbit/s copper to 100 Mbit/s fibre
NXF-742SC-30

10/100Base-T to WDM MM/A, SC

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-BX (WDM)
EL200CA

10/100Base-T to WDM MM/B, SC

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-BX (WDM)
EL200CB

10/100Base-T to WDM SM, 1310 Tx, SC, 20 km

10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Media converter, single mode, WDM, 1310 Tx, SC, 20 km.
EL200CA-20

10/100Base-T to WDM SM, 1550 Tx, SC, 20 km

10/100 Mbit/s Ethernet Media converter, single mode, WDM, 1550 Tx, SC, 20 km.
EL200CB-20

12-slot subrack, 240 VAC

Subrack and reserve power supply
NXF-719

14-slot subrack, 230 VAC

Subrack for up to 14 pcs. media converters
LT-MCR14

14-slot subrack, 48 VDC

Subrack for up to 14 pcs. media converters
LX-MCR14-48

16-slot subrack, -48 VDC w/redundant power supply

Subrack for up to 16 pcs. EtherWan media converters.
EMC1600-48

16-slot subrack, 240 VAC w/redundant power supply

Subrack for up to 16 pcs. EtherWan media converters.
EMC1600