To top

 

Media converters

Display: List Grid
Sorting

10/100/1000Base-T to SFP, 12 VDC

10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000 Mbit/s SFP
NGF-762

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, MM, SC

10/100 Mbit/s copper to 100 Mbit/s fibre
NXF-742MC

10/100Base-T to 100Base-F, SM, SC, 30 km

10/100 Mbit/s copper to 100 Mbit/s fibre
NXF-742SC-30

12-slot subrack, 240 VAC

Subrack and reserve power supply
NXF-719

14-slot subrack, 48 VDC

Subrack for up to 14 pcs. media converters
LX-MCR14-48

Converter 100Base-F MM to 100Base-F SM

100 Mbit/s Ethernet multi-mode to single-mode converter, SC, 15 km.
EM120MCC-15

Converter, 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base Dual rate SFP

10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP fibre interface
EL2315

Transponder, 155Mbit/s - 2.5Gbit/s, 2 x SFP

Up to 2,5 Gbit/s MM fibre to SM fibre
LX2-2SFP