To top

Wall box DIN MINI, 8 LC/PC, 9/125, AXAI

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

A compact wall box for fiber optic with pre-terminated cable type AXAI and 8 LC/PC adapters.

Variant: Wall box, DIN MINI, 8 LC/PC, 9/OS2, AXAI, 10 m Nummer: FPD66-8SLC-010 Length 10 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Wall box, DIN MINI, 8 LC/PC, 9/OS2, AXAI, 20 m Nummer: FPD66-8SLC-020 Length 20 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Wall box, DIN MINI, 8 LC/PC, 9/OS2, AXAI, 30 m Nummer: FPD66-8SLC-030 Length 30 m
Stock:
Price:

A flexible and small wall box for fiber optics, suited for DIN-rail mounting in cabinets. The box has room for up to 24 LC-connectors or 12 SC– or ST-connectors.  Suitable for using pre-terminated cable or for splicing of up to 24 fibres. There is holes for 1 or 2 MPO adapters (both at top and bottom) to enable the box to hold fan-outs from MPO to e.g. LC. Both the lid and the adapter plate may be removed, making simple access for working in the box. 

  • DIN-rail mount or directly on wall
  • Simple access inside panel
  • May be mounted left or right
  • Each unit may handle up to 24 connectors for pre-termination or splicing

SPECIFICATIONS DIN mini

Material:
  Aluminium White paint, RAL9010

Cable entrances:  2 stk. (1 at top and 1 at bottom) 1 gland is included (M20)  

Mounting options:

  • DIN-rail in the back,
  • DIN-rail on the side,  
  • Side mount requires "Wall bracket"   screw on wall (side) - see accessories.

Capacity:  24 (LC), 12 (SC, ST, E2000)  

Dimensions:  
Included adapters and DIN-rail clip: 55 x 110 x 137 mm (W x H x D)  
When using "Wall bracket": 65 x 110 x 129 mm (W x H x D)

Weight:  0.4 kg