To top

Panel FP75 PRO, 4 SC/PC, pigtails, 9/OS2

SKU: FP75-4SSC
Stock:

incl. VAT

Patch panel in the FP75 PRO series. The panel comes with factory installed pigtails, prepared for splicing with inbound cable.

  • 48 mounted SC/PC pigtails
  • Fibre type: single mode according to ITU-T G.657A1, EN 50173-1 OS2
  • Quality: IEC 61755-1 class C2
  • CWDM/DWDM ready
  • For splicing cables with tight buffer or loose tube.
  • Can be mounted in 19" and metric cabinets/racks

Always use the correct accessories for the patch panel. This will ensure good communications and simplify operations and maintenance. See datasheet for available accessories

Size 1.5U
Fiber type Singlemode
Contact SC