To top

8-fibre AXAI, 50/OM3, SC-SC

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

Variant: 8-fibre AXAI, 50/OM3, SC-SC, 10 m Nummer: 7-692143-7-010 Length 10 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: 8-fibre AXAI, 50/OM3, SC-SC, 20 m Nummer: 7-692143-7-020 Length 20 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: 8-fibre AXAI, 50/OM3, SC-SC, 30 m Nummer: 7-692143-7-030 Length 30 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: 8-fibre AXAI, 50/OM3, SC-SC, 50 m Nummer: 7-692143-7-050 Length 50 m
Stock:
Price:

Pre-terminated cable for mounting in FOSS panel type FP70. The cable is terminated in both ends when delivered.

  • Connector: SC/PC according to IEC 61 754-4
  • Fibre type: Multi-mode 50/125 µm according to EN 50173-1 OM3
  • Cable: AXAI, tight buffer, fire retardant and halogen free, turquoise
  • Enables fast and secure mounting in FOSS panel FP70
  • Combined in- and outdoor use
  • Other lengths are quickly delivered from our production in Drammen. Please contact us