To top

4-fibre AXAI, 50/OM2, ST-ST

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

Variant: 4-fibre AXAI, 50/OM2, ST-ST, 10 m Nummer: 1-B692122-1-010 Length 10 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: 4-fibre AXAI, 50/OM2, ST-ST, 20 m Nummer: 1-B692122-1-020 Length 20 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: 4-fibre AXAI, 50/OM2, ST-ST, 30 m Nummer: 1-B692122-1-030 Length 30 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: 4-fibre AXAI, 50/OM2, ST-ST, 50 m Nummer: 1-B692122-1-050 Length 50 m
Stock:
Price:

Pre-terminated break-out cable for connecting optical units. The cable is terminated in both ends when delivered.

  • Connector: ST/PC according to IEC 61 754-2
  • Fibre type: Multi-mode 50/125 µm according to EN 50173-1 OM2
  • Cable type: AXAI, tight buffer, fire retardant and halogen free, orange
  • Each fibre in the cable is protected with a 3 mm furcation tube at the ends
  • Each fibre in the cable is distributed to the ends via a fan-out
  • The fibres are gradually reduced in length (see data sheet)
  • As an option the cable can be delivered with protection and pull sleeve
  • Indoor use
  • Other lengths are quickly delivered from our production in Drammen. Please contact us