To top

Transponder, 155Mbit/s - 2.5Gbit/s, 2 x SFP

SKU: LX2-2SFP
Stock:

incl. VAT

Up to 2,5 Gbit/s MM fibre to SM fibre

Converting from/to MM/SM/copper with SFP

Converting to any desired wavelength, fibre type or datatype you want, as long as the SFPs holds the same speed. Up to 2,5 Gbps multirate.

As long as both SFPx uses the same speed, converting can be done between:

  • Multimode/multimode
  • Single mode/multimode
  • Single mode/single mode
  • Multimode/copper
  • Single mode/copper

Choose data speed from 155Mb/s to 2,5 Gb/s:

  • 155 Mbps (Fast Ethernet, STM1, OC-3)
  • 622 Mbps (OC12, STM4)
  • 1.25 Gbps (Gigabit Ethernet)
  • 2,125 Gbps (Fibre Channel)
  • 2,5 Gbps (OC58, STM16)