To top

Subscriber patch cord, SC/PC-LC/PC, 9/OS2/2800, white

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

Variant: Subscriber patch cord, SC/PC-LC/PC, 9/OS2/2800, 0.5 m, white Nummer: 8-2P7L-005-E Length 0.5 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Subscriber patch cord, SC/PC-LC/PC, 9/OS2/2800, 1.0 m, white Nummer: 8-2P7L-010-E Length 1 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Subscriber patch cord, SC/PC-LC/PC, 9/OS2/2800, 2 m, white Nummer: 8-2P7L-020-E Length 2 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Subscriber patch cord, SC/PC-LC/PC, 9/OS2/2800, 3 m, white Nummer: 8-2P7L-030-E Length 3 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Subscriber patch cord, SC/PC-LC/PC, 9/OS2/2800, 5 m, white Nummer: 8-2P7L-050-E Length 5 m
Stock:
Price:

Subscriber patch cord PRO with bend insensitive fibre and with SC/PC connector in one end and LC/PC connector in the other.

  • For cabling from Fibre optic wall outlet with SC/PC interface to the home central with LC/PC interface
  • 2.8 mm white cable, no labelling on the jacket
  • Bend insensitive fibre
  • Compatible with ITU-T G.657A2
  • SC connector according to IEC 61 754-13
  • LC connector according to IEC 61 754-20
  • PC polished (0 degrees convex)