To top

SFP, 1.25 Gbit/s, 1310Tx/1550Rx, DDM, 40 km

SKU: SFP-1250U-SM-40-D
Stock:

incl. VAT

Up to 1.25 Gbit/s BiDi SFP for Cisco

  • Full duplex connection on 1 fibre
  • Coded for Cisco Switches
  • Can also be delivered coded for switches from other manufacturers
  • Hot pluggable SFP footprint
  • LC connector
Switch Type / Coding Cisco
Transmission Distance 40 km
Product group BiDi