To top

Patch cord, SC/PC-SC/APC, 9/OS2/2000, yellow

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

Variant: Patch cord, SC/PC-SC/APC, 9/OS2/2000, 1 m, yellow Nummer: 8-3A7E-010-E Length 1 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Patch cord, SC/PC-SC/APC, 9/OS2/2000, 2 m, yellow Nummer: 8-3A7E-020-E Length 2 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Patch cord, SC/PC-SC/APC, 9/OS2/2000, 3 m, yellow Nummer: 8-3A7E-030-E Length 3 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Patch cord, SC/PC-SC/APC, 9/OS2/2000, 10 m, yellow Nummer: 8-3A7E-100-E Length 10 m
Stock:
Price:

~
Patch cord, SC/PC-SC/APC, 9/OS2/2000, yellow

Patch cord with SC/APC connector in one end and LC/APC in the other. The connectors comply with IEC 61 754-4 and IEC 61 754-20.

  • single mode fibre according to ITU-T G.657A1, EN 50173-1 OS2
  • Quality according to IEC 61755-1 class C2 (PC) and C1 (APC)
  • CWDM and DWDM ready, tested on 1310, 1550 and 1625 nm
  • 2.0 mm cable for high density in ODF
  • Yellow, fire retardant and halogen free cable