To top

CSFP+, 2x10 Gbit/s, 1270Tx/1310Rx, DDM, 10 km

SKU: CSFP-10GU-SM-10
Stock:

incl. VAT

2 pcs. 10Gbit/s BiDi in one SFP-module

CSFP combines two BiDi transceivers in one SFP-unit. Each of them with a bit rate of up to 10 Gbit/s. This means that you half the number of ports needed in the switch, compared to using e.g. SFP+.

  • 2 BiDi tranceivers in 1 SFP-unit (2 full-duplex connections, 1 in each fibre)
  • Coded for Cisco Switches
  • May also be delivered with code for other switches
  • 10 km transfer distance (9/125µm, G.652)
  • Hot pluggable SFP footprint
  • LC connector
  • RoHS
  • 10G BASE-LR/LW
  • 10G Fibre Channel
Switch Type / Coding Cisco
Transmission Distance 10 km
Product group CSFP+