4-channel PBJR connector SC, AXAI, 50/OM2, 1 m

SKU: 4-2x699253-7-001
Stock:

ProBeam Jr. ruggedized connectors for optical communication in rough environments within defense and industry.
  • For establishing temporary communications in the field
  • For communications within industry, ship and offshore with open, outdoor connector points
  • 4 fibre
  • delivered as single-mode 9/125, multi-mode 50/125 and multi-mode 62.5/125 µm
  • delivered with an SC connector in the other end for internal cabling.
A ProBeam system normally consists of a given length of tactical cable with a ProBeam jr. plug in each end. This is connected to the ProBeam Jr. panel connectors, which are normally mounted on a wall. The other end of the panel connectors come with a length of data cable with a standard data connector like SC for the internal cabling.

Data sheet

DB4110-E.pdf
DB4110-E.pdf
Download