To top

12-fibre AXAI, 9/OS2, LC/PC-LC/PC

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

Variant: 12-fibre AXAI, 9/OS2, LC/PC-LC/PC, 10 m Nummer: L-692150-L-010 Length 10 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: 12-fibre AXAI, 9/OS2, LC/PC-LC/PC, 20 m Nummer: L-692150-L-020 Length 20 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: 12-fibre AXAI, 9/OS2, LC/PC-LC/PC, 30 m Nummer: L-692150-L-030 Length 30 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: 12-fibre AXAI, 9/OS2, LC/PC-LC/PC, 50 m Nummer: L-692150-L-050 Length 50 m
Stock:
Price:

Pre-terminated cable for mounting in FOSS panel type FP70. The cable is terminated in both ends when delivered.

  • Connector: LC/PC according to IEC 61 754-20
  • Fibre type: Single mode according to ITU-T G.657A1, EN 50173-1 OS2
  • Quality: IEC 61755-1 class C2
  • Cable: AXAI, tight buffer, fire retardant and halogen free, yellow
  • Enables fast and secure mounting in FOSS panel FP70
  • Combined in- and outdoor use
  • Other lengths are quickly delivered from our production in Drammen. Please contact us