To top

Wall box, DIN, SC, pigtails, OM1

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

Variant: Wall box, DIN, 8 SC, pigtails, OM1 Nummer: FPD76-8SCOM1 Number of fibres 8
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Wall box, DIN, 12 SC, pigtails, OM1 Nummer: FPD76-12SCOM1 Number of fibres 12
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Wall box, DIN, 24 SC, pigtails, OM1 Nummer: FPD76-24SCOM1 Number of fibres 24
Stock:
Price:

The wall box is constructed in modules and can be delivered in various sizes. The basic unit can fit up to 12 SC connectors, ST connectors, or 24 LC connectors. For a higher number of connectors the box can be extended by mounting more extension units. Each of these can fit 12 or 24 connectors.

  • Can be mounted on a DIN rail or directly on the wall.
  • Easy access for working inside the box.