Skip to main content
To top
Card payment
International Shipping
Customer Service

Wall box DIN MINI, 8 SC, 50/OM3, AXAI

From: excl. VAT
See variants

A compact wall box for fiber optic with pre-terminated cable type AXAI and 8 SC adapters. Both the lid and the adapter plate may be removed, making simple access for working in the box.

Variant Product Number Length Stock Price
Variant: Small Fiber optics Wall Box, 10m AXAI cable, 8 SC adapters pre-terminated, 50/OM3 Nummer: FPD66-8SCOM3-010 Length 10 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Small Fiber optics Wall Box, 20m AXAI cable, 8 SC adapters pre-terminated, 50/OM3 Nummer: FPD66-8SCOM3-020 Length 20 m
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Small Fiber optics Wall Box, 30m AXAI cable, 8 SC adapters pre-terminated, 50/OM3 Nummer: FPD66-8SCOM3-030 Length 30 m
Stock:
Price:

A flexible and small wall box for fiber optics, suited for DIN-rail mounting in cabinets. The box has room for up to 24 LC-connectors or 12 SC– or ST-connectors.  Suitable for using pre-terminated cable or for splicing of up to 24 fibres. There is holes for 1 or 2 MPO adapters (both at top and bottom) to enable the box to hold fan-outs from MPO to e.g. LC. Both the lid and the adapter plate may be removed, making simple access for working in the box. 

  • DIN-rail mount or directly on wall
  • Simple access inside panel
  • May be mounted left or right
  • Each unit may handle up to 24 connectors for pre-termination or splicing

Recently viewed

Links
Language
My account