To top

Wall box, DIN, LC, pigtails, OM3

From:

incl. VAT

See variants

Variant: Wall box, DIN, 4 LC, pigtails, OM3 Nummer: FPD76-4LCOM3 Number of fibres 4
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Wall box, DIN, 8 LC, pigtails, OM3 Nummer: FPD76-8LCOM3 Number of fibres 8
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Wall box, DIN, 12 LC, pigtails, OM3 Nummer: FPD76-12LCOM3 Number of fibres 12
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Wall box, DIN, 24 LC, pigtails, OM3 Nummer: FPD76-24LCOM3 Number of fibres 24
Stock:
Price:
Variant: Wall box, DIN, 48 LC, pigtails, OM3 Nummer: FPD76-48LCOM3 Number of fibres 48
Stock:
Price:

The wall box is constructed in modules and can be delivered in various sizes. The basic unit can fit up to 12 SC connectors, ST connectors or 24 LC connectors. For a higher number of connectors the box can be extended by mounting more extension units. Each of these can fit 12 or 24 connectors.

  • Can be mounted on a DIN rail or directly on the wall.
  • Easy access for working inside the box.