To top

Wall box, DIN, 4 LC, adapter, OM1/2

SKU: FPD76-4LC-A
Stock:

incl. VAT

The wall box is constructed in modules and can be delivered in various sizes. The basic unit can fit up to 12 SC connectors, ST connectors or 24 LC connectors. For a higher number of connectors the box can be extended by mounting more extension units. Each of these can fit 12 or 24 connectors.

  • Can be mounted on a DIN rail or directly on the wall.
  • Easy access for working inside the box.
  • Prepared for pigtail splicing (splice holder included)