To top

Panel FP65 PRO, 2 x 48 LC/PC, SM, QXXI, 40 m

SKU: FPQ65-96SLC-040-V
Stock:

incl. VAT

Panel with preterminated cable

  • Cable: QXXI, loose tube, fire retardant and halogen free, yellow.
  • Fibre type: single mode according to ITU-T G.657A1, EN 50173-1 OS2
  • Quality: IEC 61755-1 class C2
  • CWDM/DWDM ready
  • Can be mounted in 19" and metric cabinets/racks

Always use the correct accessories for the patch panel. This will ensure good communications and simplify operations and maintenance. See datasheet for available accessories