To top

12-fibre AXAI, 50/OM2, SC-SC, 10 m

SKU: 7-692152-7-010
Stock:

incl. VAT.

Pre-terminated cable for mounting in FOSS panel type FP70. The cable is terminated in both ends when delivered.
  • Connector: SC/PC according to IEC 61 754-4
  • Fibre type: Multi-mode 50/125 µm according to EN 50173-1 OM2
  • Cable: AXAI, tight buffer, fire retardant and halogen free, orange
  • Enables fast and secure mounting in FOSS panel FP70
  • Combined in- and outdoor use
  • Other lengths are quickly delivered from our production in Drammen. Please contact us